Page 1 of 1

dgaa no jetway

Posted: Wed Jul 03, 2024 3:24 am
by jarga10
hello i cannot get the jetways to work at DGAA msfs. tried it pmdg 777. jetway doesnt move at all. any help?

Re: dgaa no jetway

Posted: Fri Jul 05, 2024 10:35 am
by horst18519
Do you get any error messages. Did you use GSX or just request it via ATC?

Re: dgaa no jetway

Posted: Sat Jul 06, 2024 8:24 pm
by jarga10
hello thanks for replying . no error messages . the jetway just doesn't move

Re: dgaa no jetway

Posted: Sat Jul 06, 2024 8:26 pm
by jarga10
and also i requested jetway to move using GSX and PMDG tablet. non of them worked

Re: dgaa no jetway

Posted: Sat Jul 06, 2024 9:22 pm
by horst18519
Did you download it through the Marketplace or another shop?

Re: dgaa no jetway

Posted: Sun Jul 07, 2024 2:17 am
by jarga10
hello i ordered it from sim market.

Re: dgaa no jetway

Posted: Sun Jul 07, 2024 2:55 pm
by horst18519
Which positions did you try? Do they work with other aircraft?

Re: dgaa no jetway

Posted: Mon Jul 08, 2024 1:35 am
by jarga10
i tried with all gates . the jetways are static . i tried with multiple aircraft

Re: dgaa no jetway

Posted: Mon Jul 08, 2024 8:48 pm
by horst18519
Some of the jetways currently don't work as expected. We are trying to find out why - probably after a MSFS sim update. We hope we can release a fix soon.

Re: dgaa no jetway

Posted: Wed Jul 10, 2024 3:20 am
by jarga10
ok thank you for looking into it. we hope to see the update soon