Seychelles runway altitube problems.

Support for all FSDG products
Post Reply
salo2k4
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:24 am
FS-Version: FSX

Seychelles runway altitube problems.

Post by salo2k4 » Thu Dec 27, 2018 6:55 am

Hello. Merry Cristmas and Happy New Year!
Some days ago i've update my P3D to v4.4 and there is a problem with altitudes or maybe textures i see. Then i depart from FSIA always normal but then i arrived to FSPP texture of runway placed approx 1 meter above landing surface, my aircraft looks like submerged into runway in a half. But if i start scenario from FSPP to depart everything looks good and problem with textures on arrive in FSIA. In one word problem with textures or altitude only in airport where i arrived. I have totally reinstalled Seychelles scenario - no help.
Thank you.
depart from FSIA (ok):
2018-12-27_14-21-41-489.jpg
arrive to FSPP (not ok):
2018-12-27_14-38-14-993.jpg
After sim restart: depart from FSPP (ok):
2018-12-27_14-42-58-146.jpg
arrive to FSIA (not ok):
2018-12-27_14-57-27-379.jpg

User avatar
horst18519
Posts: 1117
Joined: Thu Dec 15, 2011 4:28 pm

Re: Seychelles runway altitube problems.

Post by horst18519 » Sat Dec 29, 2018 2:40 pm

Please check if this might help with your problem: viewtopic.php?f=3&t=2470&p=9117&hilit=fsia#p9117
- Thorsten -

Image
FSDG-online.com

salo2k4
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:24 am
FS-Version: FSX

Re: Seychelles runway altitube problems.

Post by salo2k4 » Tue Jan 01, 2019 3:02 pm

horst18519 wrote:Please check if this might help with your problem: viewtopic.php?f=3&t=2470&p=9117&hilit=fsia#p9117
Hello. No help. Praslin runway look like default mesh used, some hollows across runway :cry: i'll try to clear reinstall whole sim

UPD: I found it! It was a Mesh Resolution wrong settings

Post Reply