It is currently Wed Jan 23, 2019 12:03 pm




 Page 1 of 1 [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Seychelles runway altitube problems.
PostPosted: Thu Dec 27, 2018 6:55 am 

Joined: Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:24 am
Posts: 7
Hello. Merry Cristmas and Happy New Year!
Some days ago i've update my P3D to v4.4 and there is a problem with altitudes or maybe textures i see. Then i depart from FSIA always normal but then i arrived to FSPP texture of runway placed approx 1 meter above landing surface, my aircraft looks like submerged into runway in a half. But if i start scenario from FSPP to depart everything looks good and problem with textures on arrive in FSIA. In one word problem with textures or altitude only in airport where i arrived. I have totally reinstalled Seychelles scenario - no help.
Thank you.
depart from FSIA (ok):
Attachment:
2018-12-27_14-21-41-489.jpg
2018-12-27_14-21-41-489.jpg [ 478.52 KiB | Viewed 121 times ]


arrive to FSPP (not ok):
Attachment:
2018-12-27_14-38-14-993.jpg
2018-12-27_14-38-14-993.jpg [ 414.61 KiB | Viewed 121 times ]


After sim restart: depart from FSPP (ok):
Attachment:
2018-12-27_14-42-58-146.jpg
2018-12-27_14-42-58-146.jpg [ 331.5 KiB | Viewed 121 times ]


arrive to FSIA (not ok):
Attachment:
2018-12-27_14-57-27-379.jpg
2018-12-27_14-57-27-379.jpg [ 650.84 KiB | Viewed 121 times ]


Offline
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Seychelles runway altitube problems.
PostPosted: Sat Dec 29, 2018 2:40 pm 
User avatar

Joined: Thu Dec 15, 2011 4:28 pm
Posts: 1012
Please check if this might help with your problem: viewtopic.php?f=3&t=2470&p=9117&hilit=fsia#p9117



_________________
- Thorsten -

Image
FSDG-online.com
Offline
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Seychelles runway altitube problems.
PostPosted: Tue Jan 01, 2019 3:02 pm 

Joined: Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:24 am
Posts: 7
horst18519 wrote:
Please check if this might help with your problem: viewtopic.php?f=3&t=2470&p=9117&hilit=fsia#p9117

Hello. No help. Praslin runway look like default mesh used, some hollows across runway :cry: i'll try to clear reinstall whole sim

UPD: I found it! It was a Mesh Resolution wrong settings


Offline
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
 Page 1 of 1 [ 3 posts ] 


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  

cron